60 Jonathan Way Cranston, RI 02920
Meshanticut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,288 - $855,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,542
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Jonathan Way, Cranston, RI 02920 and is currently estimated at $782,572, approximately $307 per square foot. 60 Jonathan Way is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woodridge Elementary School, Western Hills Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,935 | $643,700 | $156,300 | $487,400 |
| 2024 | $8,761 | $643,700 | $156,300 | $487,400 |
| 2023 | $8,235 | $435,700 | $117,600 | $318,100 |
| 2022 | $8,065 | $435,700 | $117,600 | $318,100 |
| 2021 | $7,843 | $435,700 | $117,600 | $318,100 |
| 2020 | $8,011 | $385,700 | $121,800 | $263,900 |
| 2019 | $8,011 | $385,700 | $121,800 | $263,900 |
| 2018 | $7,826 | $385,700 | $121,800 | $263,900 |
| 2017 | $7,758 | $338,200 | $113,400 | $224,800 |
| 2016 | $7,593 | $338,200 | $113,400 | $224,800 |
| 2015 | $7,593 | $338,200 | $113,400 | $224,800 |
| 2014 | $7,613 | $333,300 | $121,800 | $211,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map