59 Spring Valley St Slovan, PA 15078
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $348,850
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,367
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Spring Valley St, Slovan, PA 15078 and is currently estimated at $292,713, approximately $123 per square foot. 59 Spring Valley St is a home with nearby schools including Burgettstown Elementary Center and Burgettstown Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Bywaters Donald E
Bought by
Donald E Bywaters Sr Revocable Living Trust and Bywaters
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald E Bywaters Sr Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Donald E Bywaters Sr Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,651 | $231,500 | $30,300 | $201,200 |
| 2024 | $4,022 | $231,500 | $30,300 | $201,200 |
| 2023 | $4,022 | $231,500 | $30,300 | $201,200 |
| 2022 | $3,886 | $231,500 | $30,300 | $201,200 |
| 2021 | $3,892 | $231,500 | $30,300 | $201,200 |
| 2020 | $3,783 | $231,500 | $30,300 | $201,200 |
| 2019 | $3,669 | $231,500 | $30,300 | $201,200 |
| 2018 | $3,565 | $231,500 | $30,300 | $201,200 |
| 2017 | $483 | $231,500 | $30,300 | $201,200 |
| 2016 | $483 | $19,386 | $1,688 | $17,698 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,386 | $1,688 | $17,698 |
| 2014 | $483 | $19,386 | $1,688 | $17,698 |
| 2013 | $483 | $19,386 | $1,688 | $17,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map