59 Stirrup Rd Clayton, DE 19938
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $573,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,558
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Stirrup Rd, Clayton, DE 19938 and is currently estimated at $534,124, approximately $208 per square foot. 59 Stirrup Rd is a home with nearby schools including Clayton Elementary School, John Bassett Moore Intermediate School, and Smyrna Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Littleton Albert W
Bought by
Littleton Albert W and Littleton Audra J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
Jockey Ventures Llc
Bought by
Littleton Albert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,793
Outstanding Balance
$214,449
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$319,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Jockey Hollow Land Llc
Bought by
Siobain Vi Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Littleton Albert W | -- | None Available | |
| Littleton Albert W | $300,412 | None Available | |
| Siobain Vi Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Littleton Albert W | $275,793 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,394 | $456,900 | $105,900 | $351,000 |
| 2024 | $2,357 | $456,900 | $105,900 | $351,000 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $63,000 | $5,600 | $57,400 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $63,000 | $5,600 | $57,400 |
| 2021 | $1,954 | $63,000 | $5,600 | $57,400 |
| 2020 | $1,745 | $63,000 | $5,600 | $57,400 |
| 2019 | $1,752 | $63,000 | $5,600 | $57,400 |
| 2018 | $1,751 | $63,000 | $5,600 | $57,400 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map