59 Sunset Dr Milford, MA 01757
Estimated Value: $652,050 - $890,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,061
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Sunset Dr, Milford, MA 01757 and is currently estimated at $721,763, approximately $350 per square foot. 59 Sunset Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Milford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Santiago Luis A and Santiago Luz M
Bought by
Santiago Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,942
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$528,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Ekwall Erik J and Ekwall Merideth L
Bought by
Santiago Luis A and Santiago Luz M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Wolf David S and Wolf Karen L
Bought by
Ekwall Erik J and Ekwall Merideth L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Marilyn | $380,000 | -- | |
| Santiago Luis A | $425,000 | -- | |
| Ekwall Erik J | $196,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santiago Marilyn | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santiago Luis A | $241,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ekwall Erik J | $239,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ekwall Erik J | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,351 | $574,300 | $188,200 | $386,100 |
| 2024 | $7,291 | $548,600 | $180,700 | $367,900 |
| 2023 | $6,904 | $477,800 | $156,200 | $321,600 |
| 2022 | $6,499 | $422,300 | $143,000 | $279,300 |
| 2021 | $6,194 | $387,600 | $143,000 | $244,600 |
| 2020 | $6,102 | $382,300 | $143,000 | $239,300 |
| 2019 | $5,918 | $357,800 | $143,000 | $214,800 |
| 2018 | $5,864 | $354,100 | $139,300 | $214,800 |
| 2017 | $5,663 | $337,300 | $139,300 | $198,000 |
| 2016 | $5,584 | $325,000 | $139,300 | $185,700 |
| 2015 | $5,460 | $311,100 | $131,700 | $179,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map