59 Tavalopa Ct Los Lunas, NM 87031
East Los Lunas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $485,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Tavalopa Ct, Los Lunas, NM 87031 and is currently estimated at $345,886, approximately $298 per square foot. 59 Tavalopa Ct is a home located in Valencia County with nearby schools including Tome Elementary School, Valencia Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
Gutierrez Eugenia and Smethurst Gary W
Bought by
Leyba Johnny Joe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Guttierrez Eugenia
Bought by
Gutierrez Eugenia and Smethurst Gary W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leyba Johnny Joe | -- | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Eugenia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $886 | $34,382 | $6,950 | $27,432 |
| 2024 | $1,465 | $33,380 | $6,950 | $26,430 |
| 2023 | $1,465 | $48,752 | $6,950 | $41,802 |
| 2022 | $801 | $31,465 | $6,950 | $24,515 |
| 2021 | $777 | $30,549 | $7,159 | $23,390 |
| 2020 | $758 | $29,658 | $6,950 | $22,708 |
| 2019 | $730 | $28,795 | $6,950 | $21,845 |
| 2018 | $724 | $28,795 | $6,950 | $21,845 |
| 2017 | $712 | $28,795 | $6,950 | $21,845 |
| 2016 | $678 | $28,083 | $6,950 | $21,133 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,265 | $6,950 | $20,315 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,700 | $6,950 | $18,750 |
| 2011 | -- | $74,856 | $20,244 | $54,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map