59 Westmoreland St Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $404,455 - $435,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Westmoreland St, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $422,114, approximately $234 per square foot. 59 Westmoreland St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Friendship Valley Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1996
Sold by
Arnett James Stuart
Bought by
Smith Tracey L and Richardson Andrew J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Tracey L | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,410 | $287,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,160 | $260,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,924 | $233,600 | $79,800 | $153,800 |
| 2022 | $3,841 | $228,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,562 | $223,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,675 | $218,800 | $79,800 | $139,000 |
| 2019 | $3,645 | $215,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,570 | $212,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,518 | $209,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $207,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $206,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $204,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map