590 Emerald Ave San Carlos, CA 94070
El Sereno Corte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,510,000 - $3,094,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$1,208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 590 Emerald Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070 and is currently estimated at $2,850,038, approximately $1,207 per square foot. 590 Emerald Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including White Oaks Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Sequoia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Arfin Bernard and Arfin Joanne Sussman
Bought by
Pierce Benjamin P and Pierce Christy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$725,000
Outstanding Balance
$315,096
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,534,942
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Benjamin P | $1,050,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierce Benjamin P | $725,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,043 | $1,463,592 | $731,796 | $731,796 |