590 La Corso Dr Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Contra Costa Centre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $740,000 - $876,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 590 La Corso Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $796,289, approximately $646 per square foot. 590 La Corso Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Carr Gary D and Carr Rebecca S
Bought by
Samuels Carr Gary Dean and Samuels Car Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Carr Gary D and Carr Rebecca S
Bought by
Carr Gary D and Carr Rebecca S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,976
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
Carr Gary D and Carr Rebecca S
Bought by
Carr Gary D and Carr Rebecca S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Carr Gary D and Carr Rebecca S
Bought by
Carr Gary D and Carr Rebecca S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Carzol Marie
Bought by
Carr Gary D and Carr Rebecca S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,950
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuels Carr Gary Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Carr Gary D | -- | None Available | |
| Carr Gary D | -- | -- | |
| Carr Gary D | -- | -- | |
| Carr Gary D | $325,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carr Gary D | $372,976 | |
| Closed | Carr Gary D | $259,950 | |
| Closed | Carr Gary D | $32,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,096 | $479,952 | $310,223 | $169,729 |
| 2024 | $5,845 | $470,542 | $304,141 | $166,401 |
| 2023 | $5,845 | $461,317 | $298,178 | $163,139 |
| 2022 | $5,793 | $452,273 | $292,332 | $159,941 |
| 2021 | $5,657 | $443,405 | $286,600 | $156,805 |
| 2019 | $5,515 | $430,255 | $278,100 | $152,155 |
| 2018 | $5,313 | $421,820 | $272,648 | $149,172 |
| 2017 | $5,136 | $413,550 | $267,302 | $146,248 |
| 2016 | $5,003 | $405,442 | $262,061 | $143,381 |
| 2015 | $4,956 | $399,353 | $258,125 | $141,228 |
| 2014 | $4,879 | $391,531 | $253,069 | $138,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map