590 N 2nd St Porterville, CA 93257
Porterville Northeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $282,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 590 N 2nd St, Porterville, CA 93257 and is currently estimated at $224,282, approximately $191 per square foot. 590 N 2nd St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Roche Avenue Elementary School, Bartlett Middle School, and Granite Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $737 | $69,430 | $22,518 | $46,912 |
| 2024 | $737 | $68,070 | $22,077 | $45,993 |
| 2023 | $737 | $66,737 | $21,645 | $45,092 |
| 2022 | $714 | $65,429 | $21,221 | $44,208 |
| 2021 | $706 | $64,146 | $20,805 | $43,341 |
| 2020 | $698 | $63,489 | $20,592 | $42,897 |
| 2019 | $686 | $62,244 | $20,188 | $42,056 |
| 2018 | $673 | $61,023 | $19,792 | $41,231 |
| 2017 | $657 | $59,827 | $19,404 | $40,423 |
| 2016 | $630 | $58,654 | $19,024 | $39,630 |
| 2015 | $606 | $57,773 | $18,738 | $39,035 |
| 2014 | $606 | $56,641 | $18,371 | $38,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map