590 Sara St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated payment $1,497/month
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Back Yard
- No HOA
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Welcome home to this beautiful, ranch charmer, in Jackson’s East Elementary school district. With 4 bedrooms and 3 baths, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and style. Step inside to find gorgeous hardwood floors flowing through the inviting family room and serene owner’s suite, complemented by calming, on-trend paint colors throughout. The thoughtfully designed layout includes main level laundry for everyday convenience and an attached 2 car garage. Downstairs, the walkout basement is mostly finished and delivers a truly cool, relaxed vibe. Step outside and enjoy an awesome backyard, perfect for gatherings, play, or simply unwinding. Charming, functional, and full of personality—this house checks all the boxes. Don’t miss your chance to call it home!
Listing Agent
Area Properties Real Estate-River Region License #2016020694 Listed on: 01/22/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,531
Year Built
- Built in 2011
Lot Details
- 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 140x85
- Back Yard
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Schools
- East Elem. Elementary School
- Jackson Russell Hawkins Jr High Middle School
- Jackson Sr. High School
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Electric Water Heater
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 15-101-00-05-00500-0000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,531 | $29,940 | $5,150 | $24,790 |
| 2024 | $15 | $28,510 | $4,910 | $23,600 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $28,510 | $4,910 | $23,600 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $26,280 | $4,520 | $21,760 |
| 2021 | $1,341 | $26,280 | $4,520 | $21,760 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $26,280 | $4,520 | $21,760 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $26,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $26,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,343 | $26,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,324 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,331 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $252,900 | -0.4% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Price Changed | $253,900 | -0.4% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $254,900 | -1.0% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | For Sale | $257,500 | 0.0% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Price Changed | $257,500 | -1.0% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Price Changed | $259,990 | -1.0% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Price Changed | $262,500 | -0.9% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | For Sale | $265,000 | +48.9% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2020 03/20/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/20/2020 03/20/20 | For Sale | $178,000 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2020 01/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $170,848 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $130,603 | FHA |
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS26003986
APN: 15-101-00-05-00500-0000
- 550 Sara St
- 2533 Diana Dr
- 2533 Diana Dr Unit Jackson
- 829 N Lacey St
- 2145 Ridge Rd
- 525 Stotler Way
- 2751 Ridgeway Dr
- 1681 Ridge Rd
- 2386 Bent Creek Dr
- 2234 Bent Creek Dr Unit B
- 406 Hidden Meadows Dr
- 1401 Wedgewood Dr
- 1910 Bainbridge Rd
- 2586 Saint Andrews Dr
- 2114 Bainbridge Rd
- 216 S Shawnee Blvd
- 529 Donna Dr
- 2305 Saint Andrews Ct
- 1138 Woodland Dr
- 414 Howard St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.