Seller's Agent in 2026
Annette Hejl
ANNETTE HEJL PROPERTIES
(970) 846-3594
7 in this area
102 Total Sales
This stylish light-filled home features an open floor plan. Home has been completely updated in the past few years. New windows, doors, central air, furnace, hot water heater, aqua pro laminate flooring, updated electrical panel, lights, cabinets, granite countertops, appliances & fresh paint. New 50-year transferable roof. Pride of ownership shines through as this beautiful 3-bedroom, plus an office or sitting room, 2-bathrooms, 2 car garage, RV Parking, extra driveway width on the north side for parking and 2 storage sheds. The main bedroom offers a walk out patio to the hot tub. Irrigation paid via property taxes. No HOA!! Convenient location. This is a must see!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ANNETTE HEJL PROPERTIES License #EA40005657 Listed on: 01/10/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $459,000 | Land Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $309,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | $157,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Warranty Deed | $179,900 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Warranty Deed | $110,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Deed | $80,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $436,050 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $218,000 | Commercial | |
| Previous Owner | $124,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $109,831 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Sold | $459,000 | -0.9% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | For Sale | $463,000 | +49.8% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2021 11/17/21 | Sold | $309,000 | -3.4% | $209 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/20/2021 10/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/12/2021 10/12/21 | For Sale | $320,000 | +103.2% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2012 09/20/12 | Sold | $157,500 | -4.5% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/28/2012 08/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/27/2012 08/27/12 | For Sale | $164,900 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,894 | $23,540 | $5,500 | $18,040 |
| 2024 | $1,439 | $20,570 | $4,830 | $15,740 |
| 2023 | $1,439 | $18,370 | $4,740 | $13,630 |
| 2022 | $1,307 | $16,290 | $4,170 | $12,120 |
| 2021 | $1,313 | $16,760 | $4,290 | $12,470 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $15,120 | $3,580 | $11,540 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $15,120 | $3,580 | $11,540 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $13,220 | $3,240 | $9,980 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $13,220 | $3,240 | $9,980 |
| 2016 | $939 | $13,770 | $3,180 | $10,590 |
| 2015 | $951 | $14,380 | $3,180 | $11,200 |
| 2014 | $835 | $12,030 | $2,790 | $9,240 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Annette Hejl
ANNETTE HEJL PROPERTIES
(970) 846-3594
7 in this area
102 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2026
DEB COOK
COOK REAL ESTATE & DEVELOPMENT
(970) 424-2227
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2021
TAMMY HICKEY
EXP REALTY, LLC
(303) 478-6557
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Lisa Bikki-Bernier
HOMETOWN REALTY OF GRAND JUNCTION
(970) 270-3573
12 in this area
139 Total Sales
W
Seller's Agent in 2012
WENDY ELLIOTT
HOMESMART REALTY PARTNERS
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Mary Ann Severin
HOMESMART REALTY PARTNERS
(970) 250-9917
8 Total Sales
Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association
MLS Number: 20260111
APN: 2943-092-49-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.