590 Vardon Ct Nipomo, CA 93444
Blacklake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $739,000 - $1,084,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 590 Vardon Ct, Nipomo, CA 93444 and is currently estimated at $960,873, approximately $445 per square foot. 590 Vardon Ct is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Dorothea Lange Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Nipomo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Reineke Michael L and Reineke Barbara L
Bought by
Reineke Michael L and Reineke Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Plunkett John F and The Plunkett Living Trust
Bought by
Reineke Michael L and Reineke Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,863
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$757,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Plunkett John F and Plunkett Jane Bates
Bought by
Plunkett John F and Plunkett Jane Bates
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,250
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Fleming Maryann Lavelle and Lavelle Maryann
Bought by
Plunkett John R and Plunkett Jane Bates
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1999
Sold by
Blacklake Estates Partners Lp
Bought by
Lavelle Maryann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reineke Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Reineke Michael L | $620,000 | First American Title | |
| Plunkett John F | -- | Accommodation | |
| Plunkett John F | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Plunkett John R | $540,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fleming Maryann La Velle | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lavelle Maryann | $380,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reineke Michael L | $237,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Plunkett John F | $330,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Plunkett John R | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lavelle Maryann | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,927 | $273,499 | $14,557 | $258,942 |
| 2024 | $3,903 | $268,137 | $14,272 | $253,865 |
| 2023 | $3,903 | $262,881 | $13,993 | $248,888 |
| 2022 | $3,871 | $257,727 | $13,719 | $244,008 |
| 2021 | $2,710 | $252,674 | $13,450 | $239,224 |
| 2020 | $2,679 | $250,085 | $13,313 | $236,772 |
| 2019 | $2,661 | $245,182 | $13,052 | $232,130 |
| 2018 | $6,688 | $608,026 | $270,233 | $337,793 |
| 2017 | $6,557 | $596,105 | $264,935 | $331,170 |
| 2016 | $6,185 | $584,418 | $259,741 | $324,677 |
| 2015 | $6,096 | $575,641 | $255,840 | $319,801 |
| 2014 | $5,870 | $564,366 | $250,829 | $313,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map