590 Via Marquesa Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $1,017,910 - $1,103,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 590 Via Marquesa, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $1,069,478, approximately $527 per square foot. 590 Via Marquesa is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including La Mariposa Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Aravena Ines M
Bought by
Aravena Ines M and The Ines M Aravena Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$305,182
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$764,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Aravena Ines M
Bought by
Aravena Ines M and The Ines M Aravena Living Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Bueno Eduardo
Bought by
Aravena Ines M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1997
Sold by
Pardee Construction Company
Bought by
Aravena Ines M and Bueno Eduardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,900
Interest Rate
7.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aravena Ines M | -- | None Available | |
| Aravena Ines M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Aravena Ines M | -- | None Available | |
| Aravena Ines M | $144,172 | -- | |
| Aravena Ines M | $265,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aravena Ines M | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aravena Ines M | $238,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,132 | $531,700 | $212,680 | $319,020 |
| 2024 | $6,132 | $521,275 | $208,510 | $312,765 |
| 2023 | $5,922 | $511,054 | $204,421 | $306,633 |
| 2022 | $5,905 | $501,034 | $200,413 | $300,621 |
| 2021 | $5,692 | $491,210 | $196,483 | $294,727 |
| 2020 | $5,672 | $486,175 | $194,469 | $291,706 |
| 2019 | $5,648 | $476,643 | $190,656 | $285,987 |
| 2018 | $5,522 | $467,298 | $186,918 | $280,380 |
| 2017 | $5,211 | $458,136 | $183,253 | $274,883 |
| 2016 | $5,092 | $449,154 | $179,660 | $269,494 |
| 2015 | $5,042 | $442,409 | $176,962 | $265,447 |
| 2014 | $4,918 | $433,746 | $173,497 | $260,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map