5900 Aztec Rd NE Albuquerque, NM 87110
Mossman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,015
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5900 Aztec Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110 and is currently estimated at $261,146, approximately $257 per square foot. 5900 Aztec Rd NE is a home located in Bernalillo County with nearby schools including Governor Bent Elementary School, Cleveland Middle School, and Del Norte High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,696 | $42,140 | $16,025 | $26,115 |
| 2024 | $1,642 | $40,912 | $15,558 | $25,354 |
| 2023 | $1,612 | $39,721 | $15,105 | $24,616 |
| 2022 | $1,555 | $38,564 | $14,665 | $23,899 |
| 2021 | $1,501 | $37,441 | $14,238 | $23,203 |
| 2020 | $1,473 | $36,351 | $13,824 | $22,527 |
| 2019 | $1,428 | $35,292 | $13,421 | $21,871 |
| 2018 | $1,374 | $35,292 | $13,421 | $21,871 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $34,265 | $13,030 | $21,235 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $32,299 | $12,283 | $20,016 |
| 2015 | $31,358 | $31,358 | $11,925 | $19,433 |
| 2014 | $1,208 | $30,445 | $11,578 | $18,867 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,559 | $11,241 | $18,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map