5900 Jillson St Commerce, CA 90040
Estimated Value: $657,000 - $830,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5900 Jillson St, Commerce, CA 90040 and is currently estimated at $732,816, approximately $475 per square foot. 5900 Jillson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rosewood Park School, Bell Gardens High, and KIPP Raices Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Sanchez Robert R and 199 Rosie
Bought by
Sanchez Robert R and Sanchez Rosie V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Sanchez Robert R and Sanchez Rosie V
Bought by
Robert Rsanchez And Rosie V Sanchez 1991 Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Sanchez Robert R and Sanchez Rosie B
Bought by
Sanchez Robert R and Sanchez Rosie V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Sanchez Mabel and Sanchez Robert R
Bought by
Sanchez Robert R and Sanchez Rosie V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,550
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Robert R | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Robert Rsanchez And Rosie V Sanchez 1991 Trus | -- | Timios | |
| Sanchez Robert R | -- | Timios | |
| Sanchez Robert R | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Robert R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Robert R | $87,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,301 | $400,112 | $290,752 | $109,360 |
| 2024 | $5,113 | $392,267 | $285,051 | $107,216 |
| 2023 | $5,122 | $384,576 | $279,462 | $105,114 |
| 2022 | $3,918 | $295,135 | $189,947 | $105,188 |
| 2021 | $3,782 | $289,349 | $186,223 | $103,126 |
| 2019 | $3,638 | $280,768 | $180,700 | $100,068 |
| 2018 | $3,493 | $254,089 | $175,159 | $78,930 |
| 2016 | $3,333 | $244,224 | $168,358 | $75,866 |
| 2015 | $3,139 | $240,557 | $165,830 | $74,727 |
| 2014 | $3,108 | $235,846 | $162,582 | $73,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map