5901 Ross Branch Rd Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $1,301,000 - $2,093,181
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$796/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5901 Ross Branch Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $1,671,060, approximately $795 per square foot. 5901 Ross Branch Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Forestville Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Forestville Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Olliffe Michael and Olliffe Denise
Bought by
Pantufla Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Olliffe Mike and Olliffe Denise
Bought by
Olliffe Michael and Olliffe Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$451,700
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Persinger Alexis Stuart and Persinger Angela Capo
Bought by
Olliffe Mike and Olliffe Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$377,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Topolos Jerry and Topolos Christine
Bought by
Persinger Alexis Stuart and Persinger Angela Capo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$377,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pantufla Properties Llc | $970,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Olliffe Michael | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Olliffe Mike | $50,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Persinger Alexis Stuart | $580,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olliffe Michael | $451,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Persinger Alexis Stuart | $377,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,399 | $1,305,256 | $387,241 | $918,015 |
| 2024 | $15,276 | $1,279,664 | $379,649 | $900,015 |
| 2023 | $15,276 | $1,254,573 | $372,205 | $882,368 |
| 2022 | $14,411 | $1,229,974 | $364,907 | $865,067 |
| 2021 | $14,314 | $1,205,857 | $357,752 | $848,105 |
| 2020 | $13,970 | $1,193,493 | $354,084 | $839,409 |
| 2019 | $13,692 | $1,170,092 | $347,142 | $822,950 |
| 2018 | $13,534 | $1,147,150 | $340,336 | $806,814 |
| 2017 | $13,023 | $1,124,658 | $333,663 | $790,995 |
| 2016 | $12,871 | $1,102,607 | $327,121 | $775,486 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,086,046 | $322,208 | $763,838 |
| 2014 | -- | $860,000 | $251,000 | $609,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map