5902 Speyside Rd Riverside, CA 92507
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $968,000 - $1,168,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,982
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5902 Speyside Rd, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $1,044,826, approximately $350 per square foot. 5902 Speyside Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Kamani Ahmad M and Kamani Samah I
Bought by
Ethell Douglas Wayne and Ethell Iryna Mikhailovna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Outstanding Balance
$439,962
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$604,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Vd/Sycamore Highlands 59/Af Xxii Ltd
Bought by
Kamani Ahmad M and Kamani Samah I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,992
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ethell Douglas Wayne | $650,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Kamani Ahmad M | $292,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ethell Douglas Wayne | $585,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kamani Ahmad M | $233,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,823 | $906,019 | $139,375 | $766,644 |
| 2023 | $9,823 | $870,839 | $133,964 | $736,875 |
| 2022 | $9,591 | $853,765 | $131,338 | $722,427 |
| 2021 | $8,523 | $754,639 | $116,375 | $638,264 |
| 2020 | $7,639 | $673,784 | $103,906 | $569,878 |
| 2019 | $7,421 | $654,160 | $100,880 | $553,280 |
| 2018 | $7,137 | $629,000 | $97,000 | $532,000 |
| 2017 | $6,865 | $604,000 | $93,000 | $511,000 |
| 2016 | $6,540 | $603,000 | $93,000 | $510,000 |
| 2015 | $5,826 | $536,000 | $82,000 | $454,000 |
| 2014 | $5,463 | $497,000 | $76,000 | $421,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map