5903 Beaumont Ave La Jolla, CA 92037
Upper Hermosa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,094,000 - $5,357,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,250
Sq Ft
$1,015/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5903 Beaumont Ave, La Jolla, CA 92037 and is currently estimated at $4,315,526, approximately $1,015 per square foot. 5903 Beaumont Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bird Rock Elementary School, Muirlands Middle School, and La Jolla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2018
Sold by
Kanter Elliott and Kanter Cathy
Bought by
Kanter Elliott N and Kanter Cathy N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2016
Sold by
Kanter Cathy
Bought by
Kanter Elliott and Kanter Cathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,575,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,250,989
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,064,537
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Kanter Elliott
Bought by
Kanter Cathy N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Viviano Charles A
Bought by
Kanter Cathy N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1994
Sold by
Ullery Connie and Viviano Charles A
Bought by
Viviano Charles A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kanter Elliott N | -- | None Available | |
| Kanter Elliott | -- | Servicelink | |
| Kanter Cathy N | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kanter Cathy N | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Viviano Charles A | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| -- | $640,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kanter Elliott | $1,575,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kanter Cathy N | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Viviano Charles A | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,968 | $1,877,945 | $886,373 | $991,572 |
| 2024 | $22,559 | $1,841,124 | $868,994 | $972,130 |
| 2023 | $22,061 | $1,805,024 | $851,955 | $953,069 |
| 2022 | $21,473 | $1,769,632 | $835,250 | $934,382 |
| 2021 | $21,324 | $1,734,934 | $818,873 | $916,061 |
| 2020 | $21,065 | $1,717,145 | $810,477 | $906,668 |
| 2019 | $20,687 | $1,683,477 | $794,586 | $888,891 |
| 2018 | $19,337 | $1,650,468 | $779,006 | $871,462 |
| 2017 | $18,876 | $1,618,107 | $763,732 | $854,375 |
| 2016 | $18,576 | $1,586,380 | $748,757 | $837,623 |
| 2015 | $18,301 | $1,562,552 | $737,510 | $825,042 |
| 2014 | $18,010 | $1,531,945 | $723,064 | $808,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map