5904 Tyler St Riverside, CA 92503
La Sierra Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,996 - $546,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5904 Tyler St, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $495,499, approximately $655 per square foot. 5904 Tyler St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including La Granada Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2020
Sold by
Ramirez Porfirio Perez and Perez Porffrio
Bought by
Ramirez Porfirio Perez and Perez Maria Delourdes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Perez Maria
Bought by
Perez Porfirio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,200
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1994
Sold by
Perez Martin R
Bought by
Perez Porfirio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Sold by
Perez Lourdes
Bought by
Perez Porfirio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1994
Sold by
Cisneros Henry G
Bought by
Gallegos Nicolas and Gallegos Cheryl L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1993
Sold by
Victoria Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Porfirio Perez | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Porfirio | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Perez Porfirio | -- | -- | |
| Perez Porfirio | -- | -- | |
| Perez Martin | -- | -- | |
| Perez Martin R | $150,000 | -- | |
| Gallegos Nicolas | $100,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Hud | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perez Porfirio | $69,200 | |
| Closed | Perez Martin R | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,624 | $127,434 | $62,868 | $64,566 |
| 2023 | $1,574 | $122,487 | $60,428 | $62,059 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $120,087 | $59,244 | $60,843 |
| 2021 | $1,448 | $117,733 | $58,083 | $59,650 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $116,527 | $57,488 | $59,039 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $114,243 | $56,361 | $57,882 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $112,004 | $55,256 | $56,748 |
| 2017 | $1,365 | $109,809 | $54,173 | $55,636 |
| 2016 | $1,343 | $107,657 | $53,111 | $54,546 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $106,042 | $52,314 | $53,728 |
| 2014 | $1,318 | $103,968 | $51,291 | $52,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map