5907 Fairham Rd Hamilton, OH 45011
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $302,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5907 Fairham Rd, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $288,758, approximately $224 per square foot. 5907 Fairham Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairfield North Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Gentry Robert and Gentry Cecil M
Bought by
Gentry Richard Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentry Richard Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,181 | $83,650 | $17,510 | $66,140 |
| 2024 | $3,181 | $83,650 | $17,510 | $66,140 |
| 2023 | $3,078 | $83,650 | $17,510 | $66,140 |
| 2022 | $3,286 | $65,860 | $17,510 | $48,350 |
| 2021 | $2,969 | $63,120 | $17,510 | $45,610 |
| 2020 | $3,076 | $63,120 | $17,510 | $45,610 |
| 2019 | $4,833 | $51,420 | $17,510 | $33,910 |
| 2018 | $2,854 | $51,420 | $17,510 | $33,910 |
| 2017 | $2,867 | $51,420 | $17,510 | $33,910 |
| 2016 | $3,038 | $51,420 | $17,510 | $33,910 |
| 2015 | $3,025 | $51,420 | $17,510 | $33,910 |
| 2014 | $3,230 | $51,420 | $17,510 | $33,910 |
| 2013 | $3,230 | $59,620 | $17,510 | $42,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map