5907 Pacific St Omaha, NE 68106
Aksarben-Elmwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,448 - $291,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5907 Pacific St, Omaha, NE 68106 and is currently estimated at $271,112, approximately $250 per square foot. 5907 Pacific St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
Sold by
Petersen Barbara Ann
Bought by
Barbara Ann Petersen Trust and Petersen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Kaine Barbara A and Petersen Barbara Ann
Bought by
Petersen Barbara Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Davey Glenn H
Bought by
Kaine Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara Ann Petersen Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Petersen Barbara Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Kaine Barbara A | $64,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,814 | $218,100 | $29,200 | $188,900 |
| 2024 | $219 | $218,100 | $29,200 | $188,900 |
| 2023 | $219 | $197,400 | $29,200 | $168,200 |
| 2022 | $1,419 | $179,600 | $36,200 | $143,400 |
| 2021 | $606 | $179,600 | $36,200 | $143,400 |
| 2020 | $951 | $166,600 | $36,200 | $130,400 |
| 2019 | $577 | $166,600 | $36,200 | $130,400 |
| 2018 | $3,320 | $154,400 | $36,200 | $118,200 |
| 2017 | $2,736 | $154,400 | $36,200 | $118,200 |
| 2016 | $2,736 | $127,500 | $9,300 | $118,200 |
| 2015 | $2,699 | $127,500 | $9,300 | $118,200 |
| 2014 | $2,699 | $127,500 | $9,300 | $118,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map