5912 Pierce St Omaha, NE 68106
Aksarben-Elmwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,495 - $364,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5912 Pierce St, Omaha, NE 68106 and is currently estimated at $343,498, approximately $237 per square foot. 5912 Pierce St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Baier Amanda K and Baier Richard J
Bought by
Mcdonnell Grace and Jones Kirayle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonnell Grace | $180,000 | Bankers Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,161 | $309,600 | $28,900 | $280,700 |
| 2024 | $5,433 | $309,600 | $28,900 | $280,700 |
| 2023 | $5,433 | $257,500 | $28,900 | $228,600 |
| 2022 | $4,982 | $233,400 | $35,000 | $198,400 |
| 2021 | $4,940 | $233,400 | $35,000 | $198,400 |
| 2020 | $4,496 | $210,000 | $35,000 | $175,000 |
| 2019 | $4,509 | $210,000 | $35,000 | $175,000 |
| 2018 | $4,047 | $188,200 | $35,000 | $153,200 |
| 2017 | $4,067 | $188,200 | $35,000 | $153,200 |
| 2016 | $3,631 | $169,200 | $9,000 | $160,200 |
| 2015 | $3,582 | $169,200 | $9,000 | $160,200 |
| 2014 | $3,582 | $169,200 | $9,000 | $160,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map