T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Tammy Watson
Watson Realty
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $434,878 - $511,000
This wonderful home has RV, 3 car garage, backyard landscaping, 4 bedrooms, 2 bath, open floor plan with granite counter tops throughout. Stainless Steele appliances, tankless water heater, lot is approx. 8400 sq. ft.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Flores Alonso | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Alonso F | $270,000 | North American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Alonso F | $265,109 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2014 12/31/14 | Sold | $270,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/01/2014 12/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2014 07/07/14 | Sold | $270,000 | -1.4% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/07/2014 06/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2014 04/21/14 | For Sale | $273,790 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/17/2014 03/17/14 | For Sale | $273,790 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,607 | $324,492 | $60,089 | $264,403 |
| 2024 | $4,528 | $318,130 | $58,911 | $259,219 |
| 2023 | $4,528 | $311,893 | $57,756 | $254,137 |
| 2022 | $4,346 | $305,778 | $56,624 | $249,154 |
| 2021 | $4,216 | $299,783 | $55,514 | $244,269 |
| 2020 | $4,158 | $296,710 | $54,945 | $241,765 |
| 2019 | $4,105 | $296,710 | $54,945 | $241,765 |
| 2018 | $3,929 | $285,190 | $52,812 | $232,378 |
| 2017 | $3,859 | $279,599 | $51,777 | $227,822 |
| 2016 | $3,634 | $274,117 | $50,762 | $223,355 |
| 2015 | $3,613 | $270,000 | $50,000 | $220,000 |
| 2014 | $1,566 | $97,900 | $56,900 | $41,000 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Tammy Watson
Watson Realty
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Martha Acosta
Miramar Realty
(661) 487-3974
2 in this area
62 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 21500027
APN: 532-323-12-00-7
Ask me questions while you tour the home.