5907 Wallace Dr Clayton, CA 94517
Estimated Value: $851,000 - $960,383
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5907 Wallace Dr, Clayton, CA 94517 and is currently estimated at $905,846, approximately $572 per square foot. 5907 Wallace Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mt. Diablo Elementary School, Diablo View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2020
Sold by
Aryeetey Mary Katherine
Bought by
Aryeetey Mary Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Schnick Deborah M and Aryeetey Mary Katherine
Bought by
Schnick Deborah M and Aryeetey Mary Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$452,500
Outstanding Balance
$395,447
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$510,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
Schnick Deborah M
Bought by
Schnick Deborah M and Aryeetey Katherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Aryeetey Katherine
Bought by
Schnick Deborah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Schnick Deborah M
Bought by
Aryeetey Mary Katherine and Schnick Deborah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Doyle Mary Katherine and Schnick Deborah M
Bought by
Schnick Deborah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1997
Sold by
Katherine Perrone M and Schnick Deborah M
Bought by
Schnick Deborah M and Doyle Mary Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1996
Sold by
Joseph Perrone
Bought by
Perrone M Katherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aryeetey Mary Katherine | -- | None Available | |
| Schnick Deborah M | -- | First American Title | |
| Schnick Deborah M | -- | None Available | |
| Aryeetey Katherine | -- | None Available | |
| Schnick Deborah M | $266,500 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Aryeetey Mary Katherine | -- | -- | |
| Schnick Deborah M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Schnick Deborah M | -- | California Land Title Co | |
| Perrone M Katherine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schnick Deborah M | $452,500 | |
| Closed | Schnick Deborah M | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schnick Deborah M | $303,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schnick Deborah M | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,052 | $419,620 | $187,289 | $232,331 |
| 2024 | $4,869 | $411,393 | $183,617 | $227,776 |
| 2023 | $4,869 | $403,327 | $180,017 | $223,310 |
| 2022 | $4,820 | $395,420 | $176,488 | $218,932 |
| 2021 | $4,719 | $387,668 | $173,028 | $214,640 |
| 2019 | $4,637 | $376,172 | $167,897 | $208,275 |
| 2018 | $4,479 | $368,797 | $164,605 | $204,192 |
| 2017 | $4,349 | $361,567 | $161,378 | $200,189 |
| 2016 | $4,247 | $354,478 | $158,214 | $196,264 |
| 2015 | $4,226 | $349,154 | $155,838 | $193,316 |
| 2014 | $4,181 | $342,316 | $152,786 | $189,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map