5932 Cardinet Dr Clayton, CA 94517
Estimated Value: $920,000 - $991,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5932 Cardinet Dr, Clayton, CA 94517 and is currently estimated at $947,312, approximately $560 per square foot. 5932 Cardinet Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mt. Diablo Elementary School, Diablo View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Busch Ronald C and Busch Judith E
Bought by
Busch Ronald C and Busch Judith E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Busch Ronald C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,444 | $111,827 | $43,893 | $67,934 |
| 2024 | $2,358 | $109,635 | $43,033 | $66,602 |
| 2023 | $2,358 | $107,487 | $42,190 | $65,297 |
| 2022 | $2,295 | $105,380 | $41,363 | $64,017 |
| 2021 | $2,216 | $103,314 | $40,552 | $62,762 |
| 2019 | $2,150 | $100,251 | $39,350 | $60,901 |
| 2018 | $2,058 | $98,286 | $38,579 | $59,707 |
| 2017 | $1,973 | $96,360 | $37,823 | $58,537 |
| 2016 | $1,886 | $94,472 | $37,082 | $57,390 |
| 2015 | $1,825 | $93,053 | $36,525 | $56,528 |
| 2014 | $1,758 | $91,231 | $35,810 | $55,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map