5908 Cobblestone Trail McHenry, IL 60050
Estimated Value: $344,225 - $387,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5908 Cobblestone Trail, McHenry, IL 60050 and is currently estimated at $360,556, approximately $247 per square foot. 5908 Cobblestone Trail is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Riverwood Elementary School, Parkland School, and Montini Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
First Midwest Bank
Bought by
Burr Donald J and Burr Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,100
Outstanding Balance
$81,383
Interest Rate
5%
Estimated Equity
$279,173
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burr Donald J | $231,310 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burr Donald J | $208,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,315 | $108,302 | $22,071 | $86,231 |
| 2023 | $8,058 | $97,027 | $19,773 | $77,254 |
| 2022 | $7,823 | $88,348 | $18,344 | $70,004 |
| 2021 | $7,463 | $82,276 | $17,083 | $65,193 |
| 2020 | $7,214 | $78,846 | $16,371 | $62,475 |
| 2019 | $7,102 | $74,871 | $15,546 | $59,325 |
| 2018 | $7,504 | $71,476 | $14,841 | $56,635 |
| 2017 | $7,292 | $67,777 | $13,929 | $53,848 |
| 2016 | $7,052 | $63,343 | $13,018 | $50,325 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,365 | $12,817 | $49,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map