5909 E Indigo Ct Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,284,000 - $1,411,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,073
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5909 E Indigo Ct, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,348,144, approximately $650 per square foot. 5909 E Indigo Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Patel Rajul N and Patel Amitaben
Bought by
Patel Rajul N and Patel Amitaben
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Patel Amitaben
Bought by
Patel Rajul N and Patel Amitaben
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,660
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$1,247,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Patel Rajul N
Bought by
Patel Amitaben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,660
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$1,247,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2001
Sold by
Vega Carlos G and Vega Jennifer L
Bought by
Patel Amitaben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,660
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$1,247,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1997
Sold by
Vega Carlos G and Vega Jennifer L
Bought by
Vega Carlos G and Vega Jennifer L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1997
Sold by
Crawford Hills Orange Lp
Bought by
Vega Carlos G and Rohm Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,450
Interest Rate
8.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Rajul N | -- | -- | |
| Patel Rajul N | -- | -- | |
| Patel Amitaben | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Patel Amitaben | $380,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Vega Carlos G | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Vega Carlos G | $250,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Amitaben | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vega Carlos G | $237,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,254 | $572,592 | $312,574 | $260,018 |
| 2024 | $6,254 | $561,365 | $306,445 | $254,920 |
| 2023 | $6,114 | $550,358 | $300,436 | $249,922 |
| 2022 | $5,993 | $539,567 | $294,545 | $245,022 |
| 2021 | $5,826 | $528,988 | $288,770 | $240,218 |
| 2020 | $5,771 | $523,564 | $285,809 | $237,755 |
| 2019 | $5,698 | $513,299 | $280,205 | $233,094 |
| 2018 | $5,610 | $503,235 | $274,711 | $228,524 |
| 2017 | $5,377 | $493,368 | $269,324 | $224,044 |
| 2016 | $5,272 | $483,695 | $264,044 | $219,651 |
| 2015 | $5,195 | $476,430 | $260,078 | $216,352 |
| 2014 | $5,083 | $467,098 | $254,984 | $212,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map