5909 Shepard Ln Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $355,795 - $378,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5909 Shepard Ln, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $366,699, approximately $308 per square foot. 5909 Shepard Ln is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oxbow Creek Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1996
Sold by
Rathmanner David J and Rathmanner Amanda K
Bought by
Kangas Kendall R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kangas Kendall R | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,618 | $317,300 | $113,400 | $203,900 |
| 2023 | $3,417 | $306,100 | $110,300 | $195,800 |
| 2022 | $2,882 | $298,000 | $106,000 | $192,000 |
| 2021 | $2,777 | $241,000 | $84,000 | $157,000 |
| 2020 | $2,819 | $232,000 | $79,000 | $153,000 |
| 2019 | $2,628 | $230,000 | $77,000 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $2,429 | $213,000 | $65,000 | $148,000 |
| 2017 | $2,176 | $177,000 | $49,000 | $128,000 |
| 2016 | $2,108 | $167,000 | $50,000 | $117,000 |
| 2015 | $1,991 | $159,000 | $42,000 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,000 | $46,000 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map