5916 Shepard Ln Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $399,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5916 Shepard Ln, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $385,718, approximately $204 per square foot. 5916 Shepard Ln is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oxbow Creek Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Magnuson Philip D and Magnuson Sharon F
Bought by
Lawrence Nicolas and Thielke Kaitlin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,250
Outstanding Balance
$275,152
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,566
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Nicolas | $355,000 | Lenderv National Title Inc | |
| Lawrence Nicholas Nicholas | $355,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawrence Nicolas | $303,250 | |
| Closed | Lawrence Nicholas Nicholas | $303,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,784 | $371,300 | $113,400 | $257,900 |
| 2023 | $4,206 | $370,200 | $110,300 | $259,900 |
| 2022 | $3,315 | $356,000 | $106,000 | $250,000 |
| 2021 | $3,159 | $273,000 | $84,000 | $189,000 |
| 2020 | $3,084 | $260,000 | $79,000 | $181,000 |
| 2019 | $2,870 | $249,000 | $77,000 | $172,000 |
| 2018 | $2,738 | $230,000 | $65,000 | $165,000 |
| 2017 | $2,396 | $192,000 | $49,000 | $143,000 |
| 2016 | $2,261 | $177,000 | $50,000 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $2,145 | $169,000 | $42,000 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,000 | $46,000 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map