591 Big Sky Ct Riverside, CA 92506
Alessandro Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,454,000 - $1,608,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,664
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 591 Big Sky Ct, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $1,549,333, approximately $422 per square foot. 591 Big Sky Ct is a home with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Barnard Thomas Paul
Bought by
Barnard Thomas Paul and Family Tr Of Thomas Paul Barna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,609
Interest Rate
3.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,411,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Barnard Thomas Paul
Bought by
Barnard Thomas Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Barnard Rebecca L
Bought by
Barnard Thomas Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$699,729
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Mrec Wrg Stellan Ridge Llc
Bought by
Barnard Thomas Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$699,729
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnard Thomas Paul | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Barnard Thomas Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Barnard Thomas Paul | $875,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnard Thomas Paul | $152,000 | |
| Open | Barnard Thomas Paul | $748,000 | |
| Closed | Barnard Thomas Paul | $748,000 | |
| Closed | Barnard Thomas Paul | $699,729 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,281 | $1,100,449 | $295,947 | $804,502 |
| 2023 | $11,876 | $1,057,719 | $284,456 | $773,263 |
| 2022 | $11,605 | $1,036,980 | $278,879 | $758,101 |
| 2021 | $11,427 | $1,016,648 | $273,411 | $743,237 |
| 2020 | $44,313 | $1,006,225 | $270,608 | $735,617 |
| 2019 | $44,099 | $986,496 | $265,302 | $721,194 |
| 2018 | $10,268 | $909,997 | $260,100 | $649,897 |
| 2017 | $10,074 | $892,154 | $255,000 | $637,154 |
| 2016 | $6,272 | $580,357 | $100,357 | $480,000 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $98,850 | $98,850 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map