591 College City Rd Arbuckle, CA 95912
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $2,286,902
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$715/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 591 College City Rd, Arbuckle, CA 95912 and is currently estimated at $1,287,451, approximately $715 per square foot. 591 College City Rd is a home located in Colusa County with nearby schools including Pierce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
Kalkat Kamaljit K
Bought by
Kalkat Kamaljit K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$688,948
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$598,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Carbajal Michael S and Carbajal Caroline B
Bought by
Kalkat Bhupinder S and Kalkat Kamaljit K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Bains Balvinder S and Bains Tarsem K
Bought by
Carbajal Michael S and Carbajal Caroline B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalkat Kamaljit K | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Kalkat Bhupinder S | -- | Western Title Colusa County | |
| Carbajal Michael S | $254,000 | Western Title Colusa County |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kalkat Kamaljit K | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,905 | $259,821 | $117,546 | $142,275 |
| 2024 | $2,905 | $254,728 | $115,242 | $139,486 |
| 2023 | $2,761 | $249,735 | $112,983 | $136,752 |
| 2022 | $2,678 | $244,839 | $110,768 | $134,071 |
| 2021 | $2,714 | $239,713 | $108,597 | $131,116 |
| 2020 | $2,605 | $237,257 | $107,484 | $129,773 |
| 2019 | $2,601 | $232,606 | $105,377 | $127,229 |
| 2018 | $2,560 | $228,046 | $103,311 | $124,735 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $223,577 | $101,286 | $122,291 |
| 2016 | $2,295 | $219,194 | $99,300 | $119,894 |
| 2015 | $2,262 | $215,903 | $97,809 | $118,094 |
| 2014 | $4,267 | $211,676 | $95,894 | $115,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map