591 Dara James Rd Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,203
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 591 Dara James Rd, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $429,252, approximately $356 per square foot. 591 Dara James Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Brentwood Elementary School, Friendship Jr High School, and Elk Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Neumann Mary B
Bought by
Perez Luis and Gutierrez Lorena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,200
Outstanding Balance
$79,726
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$349,526
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Luis | $238,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Luis | $214,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,028 | $37,000 | $10,584 | $26,416 |
| 2024 | $8,028 | $35,000 | $9,072 | $25,928 |
| 2023 | $7,650 | $35,000 | $9,072 | $25,928 |
| 2022 | $7,650 | $35,000 | $9,072 | $25,928 |
| 2021 | $6,359 | $26,217 | $6,048 | $20,169 |
| 2020 | $6,282 | $26,217 | $6,048 | $20,169 |
| 2019 | $6,354 | $29,130 | $6,048 | $23,082 |
| 2018 | $5,831 | $24,298 | $5,040 | $19,258 |
| 2017 | $5,741 | $24,298 | $5,040 | $19,258 |
| 2016 | $5,627 | $24,298 | $5,040 | $19,258 |
| 2015 | $5,149 | $21,311 | $4,536 | $16,775 |
| 2014 | $5,107 | $21,311 | $4,536 | $16,775 |
| 2013 | $4,982 | $21,311 | $4,536 | $16,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map