591 E 3750 N Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,000 - $587,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 591 E 3750 N, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $576,209, approximately $467 per square foot. 591 E 3750 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Edgemont School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Gourley George C
Bought by
Gourley Elene S and The Elene S Gourley Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Gourley Elene S
Bought by
Gourley Elene S and Elene S Gourley Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Glourley George C
Bought by
Gourley Elene S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gourley Elene S | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gourley Elene S | -- | -- | |
| Gourley Elene S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,839 | $308,275 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,839 | $279,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,719 | $263,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,974 | $290,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,220 | $378,900 | $211,400 | $167,500 |
| 2020 | $2,128 | $340,400 | $176,200 | $164,200 |
| 2019 | $1,917 | $319,000 | $176,200 | $142,800 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $289,100 | $164,900 | $124,200 |
| 2017 | $1,626 | $150,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,642 | $141,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $136,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,371 | $124,795 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map