591 Fairway Dr Novato, CA 94949
Ignacio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,838,893 - $2,229,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$778/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 591 Fairway Dr, Novato, CA 94949 and is currently estimated at $1,984,223, approximately $778 per square foot. 591 Fairway Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Loma Verde Elementary School, Novato High School, and Novato Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Thamley Peter F
Bought by
Thawley Peter F and Thawley Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Thawley Peter F and Thawley Elizabeth A
Bought by
Thawley Peter F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1996
Sold by
Jones Richard Claiborne and Barratt Margaret M
Bought by
Thawley Peter F and Thawley Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$422,400
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thawley Peter F | -- | None Available | |
| Thawley Peter F | -- | Bnt Title Company Of Ca | |
| Thawley Peter F | $528,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thawley Peter F | $422,400 | |
| Closed | Thawley Peter F | $52,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,353 | $857,973 | $415,282 | $442,691 |
| 2024 | $11,172 | $841,151 | $407,140 | $434,011 |
| 2023 | $10,933 | $824,657 | $399,156 | $425,501 |
| 2022 | $10,676 | $808,492 | $391,332 | $417,160 |
| 2021 | $10,660 | $792,641 | $383,660 | $408,981 |
| 2020 | $10,491 | $784,515 | $379,726 | $404,789 |
| 2019 | $10,095 | $769,135 | $372,282 | $396,853 |
| 2018 | $9,946 | $754,058 | $364,984 | $389,074 |
| 2017 | $9,767 | $739,276 | $357,830 | $381,446 |
| 2016 | $9,070 | $724,782 | $350,814 | $373,968 |
| 2015 | $8,922 | $713,899 | $345,546 | $368,353 |
| 2014 | $8,766 | $699,919 | $338,780 | $361,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map