25 Saint Andrews Dr Novato, CA 94949
Ignacio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,189,602 - $3,545,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,879
Sq Ft
$740/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Saint Andrews Dr, Novato, CA 94949 and is currently estimated at $2,871,151, approximately $740 per square foot. 25 Saint Andrews Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Loma Verde Elementary School and Novato High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2004
Sold by
Difranco Thomas M and Difranco Nancy J
Bought by
Difranco Thomas M and Difranco Nancy J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Difranco Thomas M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,160 | $858,617 | $227,682 | $630,935 |
| 2024 | $10,983 | $841,784 | $223,218 | $618,566 |
| 2023 | $10,744 | $825,281 | $218,842 | $606,439 |
| 2022 | $10,458 | $809,099 | $214,551 | $594,548 |
| 2021 | $10,696 | $793,235 | $210,344 | $582,891 |
| 2020 | $10,263 | $785,104 | $208,188 | $576,916 |
| 2019 | $9,738 | $769,714 | $204,107 | $565,607 |
| 2018 | $10,329 | $754,624 | $200,106 | $554,518 |
| 2017 | $9,655 | $739,831 | $196,183 | $543,648 |
| 2016 | $8,954 | $725,327 | $192,337 | $532,990 |
| 2015 | $8,803 | $714,432 | $189,448 | $524,984 |
| 2014 | $8,644 | $700,439 | $185,737 | $514,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map