591 Gardendale St Ferndale, MI 48220
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,078
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 591 Gardendale St, Ferndale, MI 48220 and is currently estimated at $270,327, approximately $250 per square foot. 591 Gardendale St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Ferndale Lower Elementary Campus, Ferndale Upper Elementary Campus, and Ferndale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Scott Beverly A
Bought by
Eckert Dustin D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,650
Outstanding Balance
$57,376
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$212,951
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckert Dustin D | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eckert Dustin D | $140,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |