591 Karolina Dr Campbell, OH 44405
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $248,476
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 591 Karolina Dr, Campbell, OH 44405 and is currently estimated at $167,738, approximately $161 per square foot. 591 Karolina Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Memorial High School, and Northeast Ohio Impact Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Mahoning County Land Reutilization Corp
Bought by
Balogh Alador M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Taylor Leafie
Bought by
Protain Joanne F and Protain Frances H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1996
Sold by
Herman Mary A
Bought by
Taylor Leafie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1970
Bought by
Herman Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balogh Alador M | -- | None Available | |
| Protain Joanne F | $65,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Leafie | $65,000 | -- | |
| Herman Mary A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Leafie | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $113 | $2,110 | $2,110 | -- |
| 2024 | $113 | $2,110 | $2,110 | -- |
| 2023 | $112 | $2,110 | $2,110 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3 | $18,440 | $3,250 | $15,190 |
| 2016 | $3 | $19,650 | $3,250 | $16,400 |
| 2015 | $715 | $19,650 | $3,250 | $16,400 |
| 2014 | $679 | $19,650 | $3,250 | $16,400 |
| 2013 | $665 | $19,650 | $3,250 | $16,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map