595 Karolina Dr Campbell, OH 44405
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $129,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 595 Karolina Dr, Campbell, OH 44405 and is currently estimated at $119,193, approximately $119 per square foot. 595 Karolina Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Memorial High School, and Northeast Ohio Impact Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Mahoning County Land Reutilization Corp
Bought by
Balogh Alador M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1980
Bought by
Balogh Alador
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balogh Alador M | -- | None Available | |
| Balogh Alador | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,291 | $24,600 | $2,920 | $21,680 |
| 2024 | $1,291 | $24,600 | $2,920 | $21,680 |
| 2023 | $1,276 | $24,600 | $2,920 | $21,680 |
| 2022 | $1,183 | $19,100 | $2,920 | $16,180 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $19,100 | $2,920 | $16,180 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $19,100 | $2,920 | $16,180 |
| 2019 | $1,077 | $16,290 | $2,920 | $13,370 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $16,290 | $2,920 | $13,370 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $16,290 | $2,920 | $13,370 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $17,370 | $2,920 | $14,450 |
| 2015 | $1,083 | $17,370 | $2,920 | $14,450 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $17,370 | $2,920 | $14,450 |
| 2013 | $1,058 | $17,370 | $2,920 | $14,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map