591 Picuda Ct Cincinnati, OH 45238
Central Delhi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,000 - $250,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 591 Picuda Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $196,217, approximately $139 per square foot. 591 Picuda Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Delhi Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2023
Sold by
Streithorst Daniel N
Bought by
Rp3 Funding Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Switzer Mark S and Switzer Maureen A
Bought by
Streithorst Daniel N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1994
Sold by
Kollath James E and Kollath Barbara S
Bought by
Switzer Mark S and Switzer Maureen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,656
Interest Rate
9.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rp3 Funding Llc | $105,000 | -- | |
| Rp3 Funding Llc | $105,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Streithorst Daniel N | $110,400 | -- | |
| Switzer Mark S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Switzer Mark S | $86,656 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 | $36,751 | $8,957 | $27,794 |
| 2024 | $2,252 | $36,751 | $8,957 | $27,794 |
| 2023 | $2,145 | $36,751 | $8,957 | $27,794 |
| 2022 | $2,693 | $41,105 | $8,292 | $32,813 |
| 2021 | $2,638 | $41,105 | $8,292 | $32,813 |
| 2020 | $2,675 | $41,105 | $8,292 | $32,813 |
| 2019 | $2,566 | $35,434 | $7,147 | $28,287 |
| 2018 | $2,569 | $35,434 | $7,147 | $28,287 |
| 2017 | $2,320 | $35,434 | $7,147 | $28,287 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $30,055 | $6,790 | $23,265 |
| 2015 | $2,238 | $30,055 | $6,790 | $23,265 |
| 2014 | $2,240 | $30,055 | $6,790 | $23,265 |
| 2013 | $2,222 | $31,637 | $7,147 | $24,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map