Estimated Value: $398,818 - $662,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 591 River Rd, Lyme, NH 03768 and is currently estimated at $541,205, approximately $365 per square foot. 591 River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lyme Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Tullar Bernard W
Bought by
Tullar Bernard W and Tullar Shirley M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tullar Bernard W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,074 | $286,400 | $162,900 | $123,500 |
| 2024 | $7,876 | $286,400 | $162,900 | $123,500 |
| 2023 | $7,258 | $286,300 | $162,900 | $123,400 |
| 2022 | $6,865 | $286,300 | $162,900 | $123,400 |
| 2021 | $6,891 | $286,300 | $162,900 | $123,400 |
| 2020 | $6,724 | $252,200 | $128,700 | $123,500 |
| 2019 | $363 | $252,200 | $128,700 | $123,500 |
| 2018 | $6,857 | $252,200 | $128,700 | $123,500 |
| 2017 | $6,972 | $256,400 | $128,700 | $127,700 |
| 2016 | $3,441 | $256,400 | $128,700 | $127,700 |
| 2015 | $6,239 | $253,300 | $131,400 | $121,900 |
| 2014 | $6,064 | $253,300 | $131,400 | $121,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map