Estimated Value: $969,511 - $1,620,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,680
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Gregory Rd, Lyme, NH 03768 and is currently estimated at $1,415,628, approximately $528 per square foot. 7 Gregory Rd is a home located in Grafton County with nearby schools including Lyme Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Chew John T and Chew Susan L
Bought by
John and John Chew T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Sold by
Sachs Jonathan
Bought by
Chew 3Rd John T and Chew Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Goldburgh Joan
Bought by
Sachs Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John | -- | -- | |
| Chew 3Rd John T | $700,000 | -- | |
| Sachs Jonathan | $950,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sachs Jonathan | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sachs Jonathan | $760,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,586 | $659,300 | $253,100 | $406,200 |
| 2024 | $18,145 | $659,800 | $253,600 | $406,200 |
| 2023 | $16,728 | $659,900 | $253,700 | $406,200 |
| 2022 | $15,824 | $659,900 | $253,700 | $406,200 |
| 2021 | $15,884 | $659,900 | $253,700 | $406,200 |
| 2020 | $51 | $651,600 | $267,900 | $383,700 |
| 2019 | $3,675 | $651,600 | $267,900 | $383,700 |
| 2018 | $3,649 | $672,700 | $267,900 | $404,800 |
| 2017 | $16,907 | $621,800 | $267,900 | $353,900 |
| 2016 | $3,630 | $621,700 | $267,800 | $353,900 |
| 2015 | $15,061 | $611,500 | $259,700 | $351,800 |
| 2014 | $17,859 | $746,000 | $331,100 | $414,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map