5911 Accomac St Springfield, VA 22150
Estimated Value: $800,000 - $892,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,766
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5911 Accomac St, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $838,900, approximately $303 per square foot. 5911 Accomac St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Larrick John M
Bought by
Tito Wilfredo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,862
Outstanding Balance
$62,097
Interest Rate
8.06%
Estimated Equity
$776,803
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tito Wilfredo | $170,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tito Wilfredo | $170,862 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,414 | $776,580 | $285,000 | $491,580 |
| 2024 | $8,414 | $726,320 | $265,000 | $461,320 |
| 2023 | $8,027 | $711,320 | $250,000 | $461,320 |
| 2022 | $7,859 | $687,280 | $240,000 | $447,280 |
| 2021 | $7,093 | $604,460 | $200,000 | $404,460 |
| 2020 | $6,745 | $569,880 | $195,000 | $374,880 |
| 2019 | $6,567 | $554,880 | $180,000 | $374,880 |
| 2018 | $6,223 | $541,170 | $170,000 | $371,170 |
| 2017 | $6,123 | $527,360 | $170,000 | $357,360 |
| 2016 | $5,912 | $510,350 | $160,000 | $350,350 |
| 2015 | $5,563 | $498,480 | $155,000 | $343,480 |
| 2014 | $5,384 | $483,480 | $150,000 | $333,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map