5911 Hansen Dr Pleasanton, CA 94566
Valley Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,315,694 - $1,615,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$1,044/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5911 Hansen Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $1,461,924, approximately $1,044 per square foot. 5911 Hansen Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Walnut Grove Elementary School, Harvest Park Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Frazier Darrell E and Frazier Christine H
Bought by
Frazier Darrell E and Frazier Christine H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,500
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Frazier Darrell E and Frazier Christine H
Bought by
Frazier Darrell E and Frazier Christine H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Darrell E | -- | First California Title Co | |
| Frazier Darrell E | -- | First California Title Co | |
| Frazier Darrell E | -- | -- | |
| Frazier Darrell E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Frazier Darrell E | $230,500 | |
| Closed | Frazier Darrell E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,483 | $208,401 | $99,484 | $115,917 |
| 2024 | $2,483 | $204,178 | $97,534 | $113,644 |
| 2023 | $2,452 | $207,038 | $95,622 | $111,416 |
| 2022 | $2,324 | $195,979 | $93,747 | $109,232 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $191,998 | $91,908 | $107,090 |
| 2020 | $2,233 | $196,958 | $90,966 | $105,992 |
| 2019 | $2,257 | $193,097 | $89,183 | $103,914 |
| 2018 | $2,211 | $189,311 | $87,434 | $101,877 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $185,600 | $85,720 | $99,880 |
| 2016 | $1,983 | $181,961 | $84,040 | $97,921 |
| 2015 | $1,946 | $179,229 | $82,778 | $96,451 |
| 2014 | $1,977 | $175,718 | $81,156 | $94,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map