59141 158th St Mapleton, MN 56065
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $224,306
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,385
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59141 158th St, Mapleton, MN 56065 and is currently estimated at $193,327, approximately $81 per square foot. 59141 158th St is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Maple River Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Petersen James C and Petersen Teresa L
Bought by
Baer Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,301
Outstanding Balance
$107,787
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,540
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baer Michael | $114,000 | Minnesota River Valley Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baer Michael | $108,301 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,584 | $203,700 | $63,100 | $140,600 |
| 2025 | $1,584 | $210,500 | $63,000 | $147,500 |
| 2024 | $1,610 | $193,500 | $63,000 | $130,500 |
| 2023 | $1,690 | $201,800 | $63,000 | $138,800 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $181,900 | $63,000 | $118,900 |
| 2021 | $1,620 | $161,400 | $63,000 | $98,400 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $149,200 | $52,500 | $96,700 |
| 2019 | $1,164 | $149,200 | $52,500 | $96,700 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $147,500 | $52,500 | $95,000 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $146,800 | $52,500 | $94,300 |
| 2016 | $918 | $143,200 | $52,500 | $90,700 |
| 2015 | $8 | $134,900 | $52,500 | $82,400 |
| 2014 | $852 | $134,900 | $52,500 | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map