58796 158th St Mapleton, MN 56065
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58796 158th St, Mapleton, MN 56065 and is currently estimated at $244,706, approximately $145 per square foot. 58796 158th St is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Maple River Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Kump Matthew J
Bought by
St Peter Justin S and St Peter Aja K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,575
Outstanding Balance
$70,591
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$174,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
Sold by
Kump Matthew Matthew
Bought by
St Peter Justin Justin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,444
Interest Rate
4.4%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Peter Justin S | $89,445 | Concierge Title | |
| St Peter Justin Justin | $89,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | St Peter Justin S | $91,575 | |
| Previous Owner | St Peter Justin Justin | $89,444 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,772 | $222,900 | $59,900 | $163,000 |
| 2025 | $1,772 | $230,800 | $59,900 | $170,900 |
| 2024 | $1,608 | $213,900 | $59,900 | $154,000 |
| 2023 | $1,708 | $222,000 | $59,900 | $162,100 |
| 2022 | $1,266 | $198,700 | $59,900 | $138,800 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $163,600 | $59,900 | $103,700 |
| 2020 | $1,030 | $152,100 | $47,900 | $104,200 |
| 2019 | $732 | $152,100 | $47,900 | $104,200 |
| 2018 | $654 | $112,300 | $21,600 | $90,700 |
| 2017 | $660 | $82,800 | $21,600 | $61,200 |
| 2016 | $442 | $80,500 | $21,600 | $58,900 |
| 2015 | $4 | $75,100 | $21,600 | $53,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,600 | $21,600 | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map