58379 161st St Mapleton, MN 56065
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $360,937
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,644
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58379 161st St, Mapleton, MN 56065 and is currently estimated at $302,234, approximately $183 per square foot. 58379 161st St is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Maple River Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Blakesley Glade L and Blakesley Linda L
Bought by
Blakesley Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Blakesley Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Blakesley Trust | -- | -- | |
| Blakesley Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,078 | $314,600 | $71,300 | $243,300 |
| 2025 | $3,078 | $325,700 | $71,300 | $254,400 |
| 2024 | $2,236 | $298,200 | $71,300 | $226,900 |
| 2023 | $2,318 | $310,400 | $71,300 | $239,100 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $276,800 | $71,300 | $205,500 |
| 2021 | $2,050 | $227,000 | $71,300 | $155,700 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $216,300 | $59,400 | $156,900 |
| 2019 | $1,378 | $216,300 | $59,400 | $156,900 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $202,000 | $59,400 | $142,600 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $185,800 | $59,400 | $126,400 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $181,100 | $59,400 | $121,700 |
| 2015 | $11 | $170,300 | $59,400 | $110,900 |
| 2014 | $1,388 | $159,500 | $50,000 | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map