58547 158th St Mapleton, MN 56065
Estimated Value: $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58547 158th St, Mapleton, MN 56065 and is currently priced at $281,000, approximately $165 per square foot. 58547 158th St is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Maple River Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Minkel Betty A
Bought by
Minkel Betty A and Gregory S Minkel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minkel Betty A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,048 | $396,200 | $191,900 | $204,300 |
| 2021 | $1,974 | $335,300 | $176,400 | $158,900 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $331,000 | $174,000 | $157,000 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $331,000 | $174,000 | $157,000 |
| 2018 | $1,210 | $307,800 | $167,000 | $140,800 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $311,700 | $172,000 | $139,700 |
| 2016 | $11 | $307,300 | $172,000 | $135,300 |
| 2015 | $11 | $299,800 | $177,600 | $122,200 |
| 2014 | $1,472 | $153,600 | $50,000 | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map