5915 E Exeter Blvd Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,251,000 - $6,595,270
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,724
Sq Ft
$1,495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5915 E Exeter Blvd, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $5,568,423, approximately $1,495 per square foot. 5915 E Exeter Blvd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Hopi Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Grant Jeffrey E and Grant Melissa
Bought by
Shah Ehfad M and Malik Shazia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$878,750
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Grant Jeffrey E and Grant Melissa
Bought by
Grant Jeffrey E and Grant Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Grant Jeffrey E and Grant Melissa
Bought by
The Grant Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Grant Jeffrey E
Bought by
Grant Jeffrey E and Grant Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Grant Melissa
Bought by
Grant Jeffrey E and Grant Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Rubenstein Ellis and Wugalter Pamela L
Bought by
Grant Jeffrey E and Grant Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1999
Sold by
Rubenstein Harold M and Rubenstein Beverly C
Bought by
Rubenstein Ellis and Wugalter Pamela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
7.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Puglisi Jeffrey J and Puglisi Annette M
Bought by
Rubenstein Harold M and Rubenstein Beverly C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Ehfad M | $925,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Grant Jeffrey E | -- | Tsa Title Agency | |
| Grant Jeffrey E | -- | Tsa Title Agency | |
| Grant Jeffrey E | -- | Tsa Title Agency | |
| The Grant Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Grant Jeffrey E | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Grant Jeffrey E | -- | First American Title | |
| Grant Jeffrey E | $895,000 | First American Title | |
| Rubenstein Ellis | -- | Capital Title Agency | |
| Rubenstein Harold M | $535,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shah Ehfad M | $878,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Grant Jeffrey E | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grant Jeffrey E | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rubenstein Ellis | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,364 | $223,143 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,917 | $212,517 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,917 | $163,570 | $32,710 | $130,860 |
| 2022 | $8,608 | $144,030 | $28,800 | $115,230 |
| 2021 | $8,944 | $143,810 | $28,760 | $115,050 |
| 2020 | $8,803 | $130,460 | $26,090 | $104,370 |
| 2019 | $8,451 | $116,430 | $23,280 | $93,150 |
| 2018 | $8,104 | $100,420 | $20,080 | $80,340 |
| 2017 | $7,762 | $107,720 | $21,540 | $86,180 |
| 2016 | $7,547 | $95,930 | $19,180 | $76,750 |
| 2015 | $6,868 | $92,560 | $18,510 | $74,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map