5915 Katara Dr Unit 577 Galloway, OH 43119
Galloway Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,067 - $398,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5915 Katara Dr Unit 577, Galloway, OH 43119 and is currently estimated at $379,767, approximately $174 per square foot. 5915 Katara Dr Unit 577 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Galloway Ridge Intermediate School, Darby Woods Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Doty Bradley K and Doty Renee K
Bought by
Burwell Thomas R and Russell John M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,343
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Dominion Homes Inc
Bought by
Doty Bradley K and Doty Renee K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,669
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burwell Thomas R | $172,500 | Valmer Land | |
| Doty Bradley K | $195,800 | Alliance Ti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burwell Thomas R | $165,343 | |
| Closed | Doty Bradley K | $193,669 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,058 | $111,300 | $27,720 | $83,580 |
| 2024 | $4,058 | $111,300 | $27,720 | $83,580 |
| 2023 | $3,986 | $111,300 | $27,720 | $83,580 |
| 2022 | $3,502 | $71,750 | $9,450 | $62,300 |
| 2021 | $3,572 | $71,750 | $9,450 | $62,300 |
| 2020 | $3,552 | $71,750 | $9,450 | $62,300 |
| 2019 | $3,366 | $60,000 | $7,880 | $52,120 |
| 2018 | $3,286 | $60,000 | $7,880 | $52,120 |
| 2017 | $3,335 | $60,000 | $7,880 | $52,120 |
| 2016 | $3,223 | $53,270 | $7,350 | $45,920 |
| 2015 | $3,223 | $53,270 | $7,350 | $45,920 |
| 2014 | $3,226 | $53,270 | $7,350 | $45,920 |
| 2013 | $1,684 | $56,070 | $7,735 | $48,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map