5915 W Trumbull Rd Phoenix, AZ 85043
Estrella Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $428,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,317
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5915 W Trumbull Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85043 and is currently estimated at $408,435, approximately $176 per square foot. 5915 W Trumbull Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kings Ridge Preparatory Academy, Betty Fairfax High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Puentes Jerry and Puentes Martha
Bought by
Puentes Jerry Torres and Puentes Martha G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,975
Outstanding Balance
$148,981
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$259,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Puentes Jerry
Bought by
Puentes Jerry and Puentes Martha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Puentes Jerry T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Merida Elio D
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Merida Elio D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,020
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puentes Jerry Torres | -- | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Puentes Jerry | -- | None Available | |
| Puentes Jerry T | $135,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $142,560 | Accommodation | |
| Merida Elio D | $240,829 | -- | |
| Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Puentes Jerry Torres | $172,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Puentes Jerry T | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Merida Elio D | $209,020 | |
| Closed | Merida Elio D | $52,255 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,190 | $10,993 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,122 | $10,470 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,122 | $29,760 | $5,950 | $23,810 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $22,220 | $4,440 | $17,780 |
| 2021 | $1,121 | $20,330 | $4,060 | $16,270 |
| 2020 | $1,096 | $18,130 | $3,620 | $14,510 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $16,430 | $3,280 | $13,150 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $15,360 | $3,070 | $12,290 |
| 2017 | $994 | $13,770 | $2,750 | $11,020 |
| 2016 | $946 | $12,700 | $2,540 | $10,160 |
| 2015 | $867 | $11,000 | $2,200 | $8,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map